EN

DEFRIT
Login
Login

Simone Burch

General internal medicine

Medical directory

Simone Burch

Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

On this profile

  • About the doctor
  • Qualifications
  • Licence to practise
  • Practice locations
  • Am I with the right doctor?

Favorable health insurance offers

As a patient of Simone Burch you have the possibility to be insured with the indicated health insurances in the corresponding basic insurance products and to save premiums. Assumptions for the premium calculation

Am I with the right doctor?

NEW

Test now whether your doctor is a good fit for you. With just 5 questions, you'll get an initial evaluation of how well your current doctor fits you. After 6 more questions, you'll get the full evaluation. Plus, you'll get tips on how to improve your interactions with your doctor.

About Simone Burch

Personal information:

  • Acceptance of new patients – please check
    -
  • Female

  • Nationality: Switzerland

  • German

  • Telephone: 041 972 66 99

Qualifications

When looking for a doctor, it is a good idea to check their qualifications. It is important that the doctor has a specialist medical title in the relevant field of treatment. Doctors that hold such a… Read more

Specialist medical title

General internal medicine

General internal medicine

Issued:

Switzerland, 2009

State exam

Doctor

Issued:

Switzerland, 1999

Proficiency certificates
  • 2007

    Medical practice laboratory (KHM)

Licence to practise

Active licence to practise. Learn more

Practice locations

Simone Burch works at 1 location:

Group practice · Nephrology

Acceptance of new patients – please check
-
Telephone: 041 972 66 99

Show telephone hours

www.ha-willisau.ch
Menzbergstrasse 14a, 6130 Willisau

Main practice location of Simone Burch. She works here as a Doctor in practice.

Services

There are no services listed for Simone Burch.

Doctor network

Memberships of Simone Burch:

  • Ärztenetz Luzern Land

  • Ärztenetz Luzern Land (ANLL)

Is any of the information on the profile of Simone Burch incorrect or incomplete?

View example profile
Contact Burch
Type of enquiry
    Message *

    Other General internal medicine nearby

    Katrin Bächler

    Doctor in practice · Nephrology, General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · Nephrology, General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check
    Acceptance of new patients – please check
    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine, General medical practitioner

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine, General medical practitioner

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Doctor in practice · General internal medicine

    Acceptance of new patients – please check